Active

$594,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2695 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5143009
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2695 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well-designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a large kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs and/or additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The 3.5 bathrooms ensure comfort and convenience for family and visitors alike. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard space perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers easy access to everything Winter Garden, and surrounding areas.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$594,000
HOA Fee:
241
Tax Amount:
$8469.87
Price per SqFt:
$220.41
Tax Legal Description:
SUMMERLAKE PD PHASES 2C, 2D, 2E 83/145 LOT 14 BLK W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8127
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2016
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    15043 PIGEON PLUM LN