Active

$429,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1568 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5123259
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1568 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This adorable townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features an inviting open-concept first floor, perfect for gathering.Waterleigh community, where lawn care is included, and the top-notch amenities speak for themselves—resort-style pools, scenic views, sand volleyball and more. This townhome offers everything you need to embrace a warm, welcoming lifestyle in a prime location. NOW OFFERING 5K IN SELLERS CONCESSIONS to be used towards prepaids or closing costs!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$429,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6197.86
Price per SqFt:
$273.92
Tax Legal Description:
WATERLEIGH PHASE 4A 107/32 LOT 44
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2644
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Humidity Control
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for details
Map
  • Address
    12035 HOLYSTONE ST