Active

$749,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2092 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410558
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2092 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this stunning modern single-story home featuring a full CRESTRON Whole-Home Smart System, located in the highly sought-after Lakeshore Preserve community in Winter Garden. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained residence offers approximately 2,092 square feet of living space situated on a 7,719 square foot lot. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas — creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, including a built-in oven, cooktop, dishwasher, and disposal, along with solid surface countertops designed for both function and style. Additional upgrades and features include central heating and air conditioning, a tankless water heater, and an attached two-car garage. Residents of Lakeshore Preserve enjoy access to exceptional community amenities such as a clubhouse, resort-style pool, and recreational facilities. Offering a move-in ready lifestyle in one of Winter Garden’s most desirable communities, 15607 Sylvester Palm Drive combines modern comfort, smart-home convenience, and the ease of single-level living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$749,000
HOA Fee:
843
Tax Amount:
$10040
Price per SqFt:
$358.03
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESHORE PRESERVE PHASE 1 87/46 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7714
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2017
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Refer to HOA guidelines
Map
  • Address
    15607 SYLVESTER PALM DR