Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2200 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6380981
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2200 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home is filled with natural light and features seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a well-appointed primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom, creating a true retreat. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with ample space and storage, perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. The kitchen stands out with solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and a full appliance package, combining style and functionality in a space built for both cooking and hosting. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, abundant storage, and a well-kept interior that reflects pride of ownership throughout. ?? Prime Location: Conveniently located near major roads, with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Zoned for highly rated schools, making this an excellent option for both homeowners and investors. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready townhouse in one of Winter Garden’s most desirable areas.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
338.13
Tax Amount:
$6703
Price per SqFt:
$181.77
Tax Legal Description:
WINDING BAY PRESERVE 98/63 LOT 32
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2340
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11187 HANLON TERRACE ALY