Active

$399,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1751 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6345576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1751 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly sought-after Independence community of Winter Garden. Featuring an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, private rear-entry 2-car garage, and a charming front porch. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pools, fitness centers, parks, dog parks, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and private community boat ramps. Conveniently located near Hamlin Town Center, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Disney.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
168
Tax Amount:
$5530
Price per SqFt:
$227.87
Tax Legal Description:
SIGNATURE LAKES - PHASE 2 69/93 LOT 954
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6202
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2010
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    5705 NEW INDEPENDENCE PKWY