Active

$464,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2269 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6232887
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2269 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SELLER WILL PAY ONE YEAR OF HOA PAYMENTS with any reasonable offer. BEAUTIFUL 4 bed/3.5 bath in the desirable Oaks at Brandy Lake community. It is complete with upgrades including NEW AC 2023, NEW FLOORING 2024, FRESH INTERIOR PAINT 2024. The kitchen has GRANITE counter tops, 42" cabinets, Stainless Steel appliances and a large kitchen island. The primary bedroom is downstairs and there is also an upstairs junior primary suite along with a LOFT. There is a 2-Car garage and a screen-enclosed porch. The HOA allows for MAINTENANCE-FREE LIVING! It includes the Lawn Maintenance, Roof, Exterior of the building, Community POOL and Playground. It is conveniently located just a short distance to the Winter Garden Village and downtown Winter Garden with easy access to the FL Turnpike and SR 429. If you are looking for something that is move-in ready in a perfect location, Welcome Home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$464,900
HOA Fee:
447
Tax Amount:
$5909
Price per SqFt:
$204.89
Tax Legal Description:
OAKS AT BRANDY LAKE 68/51 LOT 19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4518
Lot Features:
Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2008
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer must verify restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    747 BENDING OAK TRL