Active

$329,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1764 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6196128
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1764 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This Property a cash cow. Have you ever thought of having someone ELSE pay for your mortgage? This property will allow you to live in one side of the home and rent out the other side or just use it as an in-law suite. BOTH units have a separate kitchen, water heather hook up, and separate entrances for added privacy. Whether you're seeking a lucrative addition to your portfolio or a charming coastal residence, this property promises both financial rewards and an enviable lifestyle amidst the beauty of downtown Winter Garden, very convenient location. The main house has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The in-law suite has 2 bedrooms 1 bath OVER 700 SQF. Units are fully renovated, new roof, new plumbing, new electrical box wiring entire house, granite countertop, laminate flooring, and new windows in both properties with no carpet, it won't last.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1266.84
Price per SqFt:
$186.51
Tax Legal Description:
JOE LOUIS PARK Q/162 LOT 10 BLK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6866
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Other, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    577 MAXEY AVE