Active

$500,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 4156 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509787
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 4156 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your South Shore Bay sanctuary! Step into grandeur with the highly coveted Sequoia floor plan, offering an expansive 4,156 square feet of meticulously designed living space. From the moment you enter the foyer, you are greeted by soaring volume ceilings and an impressive open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the formal living and dining areas into the heart of the home. The chef-inspired kitchen features 42” upper cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking a massive family room perfect for entertaining. This rare layout includes a versatile 6th bedroom and a private den/office on the main level. Upstairs, a sprawling loft leads to a true master retreat and four additional generously sized bedrooms. With a massive bonus room for movie nights and a convenient upstairs laundry, this home combines luxury with effortless functionality.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$500,000
HOA Fee:
175
Tax Amount:
$5729
Price per SqFt:
$120.31
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHLAND ESTATES PHASE 2A LOT 17 BLOCK 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9708
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
Year Built:
2015
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
1 year minimum lease requirement
Map
  • Address
    11007 STANDING STONE DR