Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2522 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508563
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2522 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Better than New in Southshore Bay! Over 2,500 square feet and one of the best DR Horton floor plans the Robie. The home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open floor plan concept for the living room/dining/kitchen areas. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with a large granite center island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a sizable pantry, and ample cabinets and counter space. The loft area upstairs is a perfect area for an office, game room or play area. The second floor features a split bedroom floor plan with master suite and 3 additional bedrooms, and another full bathroom. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. An additional bedroom is located on the first floor and is perfect for guests. Southshore Bay is an active resort style community, with a 5-acre lagoon! This massive beach resort-style pool offers a range of activities such as paddleboarding, kayaking, and even scuba diving. You can enjoy a water slide, an inflatable obstacle course, sandy beaches, and even a swim-up Tiki bar. The clubhouse has a fitness center, card room, billiard room, indoor/outdoor dining. Your HOA includes Spectrum UltraFi internet and cable.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
225
Tax Amount:
$8382
Price per SqFt:
$148.69
Tax Legal Description:
FOREST BROOKE PHASE 3C LOT 15 BLOCK 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5840
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Additional Features:
Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    17038 WAVE TRESSLE PL