Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1820 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8479382
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1820 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
HOME SHOWS VERY NICELY. OWNERS BOUGHT IT NEW AND IT IS WELL TAKEN CARE OF. 4 NICE SIZED BEDROOMS, ENCLOSED REAR PORCH WITH FLORIDA PLANTS, COMPLETELY FENCED BACK YARD FOR PRIVACY. EASY DRIVE TO BRANDON OR OTHER CITIES. EASY ACCESS TO I 75.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$7170.16
Price per SqFt:
$219.78
Tax Legal Description:
AYERSWORTH GLEN PHASE 3A LOT 25 BLOCK 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5750
Lot Features:
In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
If you lease your property, please ensure tenants are provided copies of deed restrictions and abide them. Leases must be for a term of one year (short term rentals are prohibited). Lease Section 12.22 of your Declaration located on the community website.
Map
  • Address
    14438 SCOTTBURGH GLEN DR