Active

$295,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1516 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692055
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1516 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances including the washer and dryer will remain in the home for you. The back yard is completely fenced in for your privacy. When you enter, there's a flex space that can be used as a dining room or secondary living area. The kitchen layout is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. Upgraded deep sink, Stainless appliances, and granite countertops make this kitchen feel welcoming and elegant. This is a split floor plan home with large rooms, deep closets and an extra storage closet for your cleaning supplies. Builder included features of the home are attched in the photos. THIS IS YOUR NEW HOME!! Schedule your private showing immediately!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$295,000
HOA Fee:
150
Tax Amount:
$6706
Price per SqFt:
$194.59
Tax Legal Description:
CREEK PRESERVE PHASES 1 6 7 AND 8 LOT 286
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4800
Lot Features:
Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    16731 KINGMAN REEF ST