Active

$279,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1250 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724647
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1250 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION ON A QUIET COUNTRY STREET! This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen with gorgeous wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with dual vanities, dual closets, and a walk-in shower for added comfort and functionality. Situated nicely on a 1/4 acre lot on a quiet street behind the old Williston golf course just a short distance from a paved road, this property offers the relaxed lifestyle buyers are searching for while still being convenient to nearby amenities. If you’ve been looking for a brand-new home with quality finishes and a peaceful setting, this one is ready for you!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$149
Price per SqFt:
$223.92
Tax Legal Description:
21-13-18 WILLISTON HYLNDS GOLF & C CLUB EST BLK 86 LOT 22 OR BOOK 1715 PAGE 665
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    661 NE 150TH CT