Active

$570,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 710 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM705997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 710 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is a phenomenal opportunity to own ACREAGE! 17 acres MOL! Less than $34,000 an acre. ***NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, NO flood zone, LOW taxes zoned AG, survey complete*** New residential home built in 2024. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom perfect place to live while you are building your dream home. Storage barn that can be turned into anything you want. Second sheshed or workshop space. Two pastures, three paddocks all with brand new fencing and auto waterers. Take advantage of this fabulous deal today! Additional parcels, tons of acreage available on request! Seller will make a package deal for entire property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$570,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1091
Price per SqFt:
$802.82
Tax Legal Description:
THE W1/2 OF THAT PART OF THE SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 DESC AS: FROM NE COR OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 SUN S 89 DEG 58'01" W 199.18 FT TO POB CONT S 89 DEG 58'01" W 1119.39 FT S 00 DEG 02'55" W 1325.88 FT N 89 DEG 50'31" E 1117.69 FT N 00 DEG 07'21" E 1323.44 FT TO POB LESS N 25 FT FOR RD R/W LEGAL DESCRIPION IN OR 4831 PG 648 IS INCORRECT
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
739261
Lot Features:
Cleared, Farm, Level, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Paved
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
Appliances:
Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2024
Private Mailbox, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1427 NW 102ND BLVD