Active

$305,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1557 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8431422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1557 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Desirable 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage villa in Windchase Villas of WaterGrass. Watergrass community features a fitness center, playgrounds, clubhouse, Tennis courts, Basketball courts, resort pool, Olympic pool & splash zones for the little ones. Plenty to do right in the community. As you pull up to the home, you will notice the well manicured lawn and attractive landscaping. Once inside you will be welcomed by the spacious open floor plan. The kitchen features an oversized bar/island to accommodate any size family. Espresso cabinets along with stainless steel appliances makes this kitchen a showpiece. The Master bedroom is roomy with tray ceiling and large closet space. Master bathroom features double sinks and shower. The other two bedrooms are good sized and share a hall bath with double sinks and tub. Tile flooring in the main areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Conveniently located across the street from the Lagoon, close to I-75 & a short drive to the Shops at Wiregrass & Tampa Premium Outlets and the Grove & Krates! Make an appointment today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$305,000
HOA Fee:
315
Tax Amount:
$4460.83
Price per SqFt:
$195.89
Tax Legal Description:
WATERGRASS PARCELS C-1 & C-2 PB 66 PG 103 BLOCK 27 LOT 37 OR 9582 PG 854
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4500
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2017
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA
Map
  • Address
    7690 TIMBERVIEW LOOP