Active

$212,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 884 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6144440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 884 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Peaceful two-bed, two-bath single-wide on three acres in Wiersdale. Split bedroom layout gives you privacy, tons of built-ins, all appliances included, partial furnishings, barn, carport, and screened Florida room. Perfect for comfortable country living! Escape to your own slice of Florida serenity! This charming single-wide sits on three peaceful acres in Wiersdale, complete with a cozy barn, covered carport, and a screened-in Florida room perfect for sipping sweet tea and watching sunsets. Your private country retreat awaits!”
Financial Considerations
Price:
$212,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2797
Price per SqFt:
$240.38
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 24 TWP 17 RGE 24 COM AT THE SE COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 24 TH N 344.13 FT TO THE POB TH W 102 FT TH N 982.60 FT TH E 150 FT TH S 982.54 FT TH W 48 FT TO THE POB AKA TRACT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
147233
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2014
Additional Features:
Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    17749 SE 156TH PLACE RD