Active

$394,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2204 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961566
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2204 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming ranch home presents comfortable efficient layout, generous rooms, and quality finishes that create a welcoming residential environment. The open concept living area creates a seamless flow between spaces, enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring that extends throughout the main areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Comfortable carpeting is installed in the primary bedroom, guest bedrooms, and home office. Practical amenities include a inside laundry room and new HVAC system. The screened lanai offers protected outdoor living space where you can relax while taking in tranquil pasture views that stretch across the property's expansive 3.36 acres. Durable metal roofing tops the home, ensuring long-lasting protection with minimal maintenance. Schedule your tour today and experience firsthand what makes this home the ideal place to call home.This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath. Attach certificate to offer up to 3% closing cost assistance. Check HomePath for more details. Restrictions apply.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$394,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5373.18
Price per SqFt:
$179.17
Tax Legal Description:
3.36 AC W 222 FT OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 09 34S 25E 349P54 681P449 691P1173(EASE)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
146362
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Year Built:
2005
French Doors, Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    325 STENSTROM RD