Active

$497,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1584 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9115632
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1584 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exclusive Investment Opportunity – Vieques, Puerto Rico Multifamily property located at 557 Villa Borinquen, offering exceptional potential for investors seeking immediate income and future expansion. Situated on one of the top-rated islands in the world, this asset is ideal for both short-term and long-term rental strategies. Property Highlights: • Two completed apartments ready for occupancy or rental • Second floor unfinished, allowing for additional units or expanded living space • Stunning views toward Cayo Luis Peña and Culebra Island • Only 7 minutes from the ferry terminal, providing strong demand and accessibility for visitors • 4 minutes from Bastimento Beach • Lot size: 3,107 m² (0.76 acres) This property offers a rare combination of immediate cash-flow opportunities with substantial upside for development. Recent property appraisal available. Open to offers. Coordinates: 18°08’57.8”N, 65°25’17.0”W
Financial Considerations
Price:
$497,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$94.05
Price per SqFt:
$313.76
Tax Legal Description:
URBANA: SOLAR NUMERO QUINIENTOS CINCUENTA Y SIETE (557). Con un área de TRES MIL CIENTO SIETE PUNTO SEIS MIL CIENTO SESENTA Y NUEVE METROS CUADRADOS (3107.6169 mc), igual a CERO PUNTO SIETE MILNOVECIENTOS SIETE CUERDAS (0.7907 cdas.).
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
32464
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2021
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    557 VILLA BORINQUEN