Active

$310,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1570 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8403058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1570 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home built in 1980, offering a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath (1,570 sq ft) of comfortable living space in a peaceful setting with no HOA or CDD fees. This well-maintained property features new tile flooring throughout and new appliances, creating a clean, modern feel ready for its next owner. Enjoy added privacy with no neighbors directly in the front or back, making it a quiet retreat ideal for relaxation. Located in the desirable South Venice area with nearby beaches, parks, a voluntary community ferry and boat ramp, perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home is a great opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$310,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3454.18
Price per SqFt:
$197.45
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 15435 15436 & 15437 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 59
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1980
Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    116 HERMES RD