Active

$200,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1110 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6141174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1110 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming First-Floor Condo on Capri Isles Blvd! Welcome to your piece of paradise in the heart of Venice! TURNKEY FURNISHED!! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor condo is located in the Crown Colony South community, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living at its finest. Step inside to find a bright and airy open floor plan, featuring a spacious living and dining area with large sliding glass doors that lead to a private screened lanai—the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee. The well-appointed kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep a breeze. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. This amazing condo also comes with 2 covered parking spots, and 2 storage units!! Golf enthusiasts will love the proximity to Capri Isles Golf Club, and you're just minutes from downtown Venice, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and I-75. Don't miss this opportunity to own an affordable piece of Florida’s Gulf Coast lifestyle! Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$200,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$618
Price per SqFt:
$180.18
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 103 CROWN COLONY SOUTH
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
58649
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Humidity Control
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Contact association for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    944 CAPRI ISLES BLVD #103