Active

$445,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2214 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6139341
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2214 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
WCI Build and known for luxury quality homes. Sarasota National Turn-key Condo ready for new owners! Is that you? This condo features a Water AND Golf course view, and the view means a Golf Membership IS included. Inside you will find 2 full bedrooms with a den for your additional guests or home office/entertainment with custom French doors AND a sitting room aside from your open living and kitchen area. California Closets in the owners suite along with sleep number bed conveying. Wood flooring on stairway offers a clean entry. Lanai floor just freshly painted. Storage space added in the garage and additional fridge creates any extra storage you may need. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$445,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2467.63
Price per SqFt:
$200.99
Tax Legal Description:
Unit 202, Bldg 21, Oak Run II At Sarasota National
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2015
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Association approval/Application
Map
  • Address
    23527 AWABUKI #202