Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1770 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6139226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1770 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Villa Living with Single-Family Feel 1,770 SF. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa lives like a single-family home! With luxury vinyl plank flooring and dimmable pendant lighting, the expansive open-concept living area offers versatile space for living, dining, and relaxing easily tailored to your lifestyle. Both en-suite bedrooms feature walk-in closets and matching plank flooring for a cohesive, upscale feel. The generous kitchen includes ample cabinet space, tile flooring, a new sink and faucet, and an instant hot water dispenser. At the rear of the kitchen, a flexible area with a built-in desk, laundry space, and room for a breakfast nook or dinette adds convenience and function. Additional features include: One-car garage + driveway, West-facing windows for sunset views, Re-piped (2014), A/C motor (2019), roof (2009), Flood Zone X, Public water & sewer. HOA fee includes: Cable, WiFi, pool, lawn care, trimming, maintenance exterior structure, irrigation, trash. Great location near US-41, I-75, shopping & Venice Island!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
597
Tax Amount:
$3109
Price per SqFt:
$141.24
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 27, VIVIENDA, F/K/A VIVIENDA PH 2 SEC 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1976
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
See governing docs
Map
  • Address
    844 SENDA PLATA #27