Active

$219,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 970 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6137915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 970 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perfect opportunity to own a little slice of Paradise, featuring a meticulously, well-kept 2-bedroom & 2 bath maintenance free end unit with 2 covered parking spaces & storage unit. Heron Lakes with NO CDD FEES & Seller will pay first 2 months HOA FEE. This sought out community is nestled in a 35-unit Cul-De-Sac & a 3-mile round trip lake walk-way with several lakes, nature trails & golf courses. Upon entry, you will feel the openness with the cathedral ceiling, coat closet, new plantation shutters, custom sunshades, extra built in storage in the kitchen, linen closet & 2nd bedroom has a custom built in desk w/ shelving. Exterior offers a wrap around paver seating area & 2 patio’s in the back for lounging. Ideally located between our wonderful 2 downtown areas. Award winning Wellen Park & Venice downtown area. Both locations have restaurants, shopping, activities & Farmers market, MLB spring training & Movie Night , Costco’s (Wellen Park)outdoor concerts & Venice Beaches within 7 miles. This community offers a Clubhouse, Heated swimming Pool ,Hot tub, Fitness center, library, Pickleball, Tennis courts, Basketball & community activities all included in the Homeowner's fee along with caring for the Roof, lawn, landscaping, irrigation system & pest control. Pets welcome & no age restrictions. WELCOME HOME!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$556
Price per SqFt:
$225.77
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 2-C HERON LAKES PHASE 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
652966
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Storage
Additional Features 2:
See HOA rules
Map
  • Address
    3008 SAIL POINTE CIR #2C