Active

$249,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1053 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6137716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1053 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
* HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT - LOCATION & TURNKEY ** It's all about the view and move-in ready!!! Enjoy the magnificant view of the peaceful pond from every part of this villa. Beautiful sunsets are common from the extended patio just right for entertaining. Discover a haven of warmth and camaraderie as you step into this inviting community. Perfectly suited for both snowbirds and year-round residents, Circle Woods Community provides a true sense of belonging. Prepare to be captivated by this Bermuda Model, a magnificent two-bedroom villa. This standalone gem boasts a comfortable floor plan, offering ample room to unwind and create lasting memories. The enclosed lanai creates an open and airy ambiance with a peaceful view of the pond. The efficient laundry room is conveniently positioned within the villa, adding ease to your daily routines. Circle Woods is a maintenance-free, no-age restrictions community offering two pools, a fitness room, shuffleboard, horseshoes and boccie. Circle Woods is located close to Manasota Key and Venice Beaches, shopping, Atlanta Braves training facility and many of the wonderful outdoor activities in the Venice area. This villa is move-in ready. Must own for two years before leasing, only 1 pet (medium). Monthly condo fee $420. The Community Offers: Free Lawn Maintenance, Clubhouse, Game Room, Gym, Library, 2 Heated Pools, Spa, Sauna.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2674.38
Price per SqFt:
$236.47
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT O-14 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4015
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1971
Other
Additional Features 2:
PLEASE REFER TPPAO RULES & REGULATIONS
Map
  • Address
    483 CIRCLEWOOD DR #O14

Villa

1132 BERNARDO BLVD

  • 2
  • 2
  • 142 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 385,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

20724 GALILEO PL

  • 2
  • 2
  • 132 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 299,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 334,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5277 NW 34TH ST

  • 2
  • 2
  • 122 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 250,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5919 PHOEBENEST DR

  • 3
  • 2
  • 169 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 395,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

4208 ROXANE BLVD #95

  • 2
  • 2
  • 111 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 210,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 342,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

216 VISTA DEL LAGO WAY

  • 2
  • 2
  • 135 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 311,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

2631 GRADUATE CT

  • 2
  • 2
  • 99 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5726 STOCKPORT ST

  • 2
  • 2
  • 165 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 385,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 390,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5728 STOCKPORT ST

  • 2
  • 2
  • 165 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 380,000