Active

$1,599,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1802 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6137081
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1802 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to The Jewel of Porto Vista! Nestled in the exclusive waterfront community of Porto Vista, this modern 5th-floor condo boasts breathtaking Intracoastal and Roberts Bay water views. Built in 2023, it features upgraded appliances, solar screens on the lanai, stylish cabinets, and luxurious flooring throughout. Enjoy the best of coastal living with plenty of natural light, an open and airy layout, and gorgeous sunsets from your own home. The condo is part of a gated community with top-notch amenities, including security, a heated community pool, and a private garage. Guests will love the added convenience of private guest parking. Next door, indulge in fine dining at Dockside Waterfront Grill or explore the Fisherman's Wharf Marina, offering flexible boat slip leasing, boat rentals, fishing, and kayaking adventures. Porto Vista is ideally located near historic Venice Avenue, Venice Beach, and the Legacy Bike Trail. Plus, it’s just a short walk to the charming downtown Venice, with its unique shops, dining spots, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife. This is coastal luxury at its finest—don’t miss out on this rare opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,599,000
HOA Fee:
3212.34
Tax Amount:
$15266.97
Price per SqFt:
$887.35
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT D502, PORTO VISTA 'D' CONDOMINIUM
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5234
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Balcony, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See HOA guidelines.
Map
  • Address
    501 TAMIAMI TRL N #502