Active

$309,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1314 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6136325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1314 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 2bd/2bath villa on the first floor. Private and quiet location on the golf course. Remodeled to fully open floor plan with granite kitchen island and granite countertops and new kitchen cabinets, stove, updated stainless steel appliances. New floors throughout, new vanity and toilets in both bathrooms. New HVAC and recently updated new roof. New modern electric switches and sockets, separate laundry room with washer and dryer. Single car garage, club house and swimming pool and other activities. Less than 2 miles to Sarasota Memorial hospital.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,000
HOA Fee:
533
Tax Amount:
$3042.88
Price per SqFt:
$235.16
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 123 THE FAIRWAYS OF CAPRI PH 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Other
Additional Features 2:
$100 application fee and back ground check
Map
  • Address
    1211 CAPRI ISLE BLVD #123