Active

$270,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 558 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6135129
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 558 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Location! Location! Location! This adorable and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit is just 1 block from the Venice Public Beach. This updated corner end unit has vinyl plank flooring throughout as well as crown molding, updated bathroom with walk-in shower, newer hurricane rated slider that opens to a lovely courtyard perfect for morning coffee, or socializing with neighbors. Coco Palm is a very small association that is situated perfectly on the Island. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown, Centennial Park, restaurants, Venice Theatre, the Venice Art Center, library, pickle ball courts, basketball courts, and of course, the beautiful Venice Beach! Live here year-round, have a fabulous winter retreat, or invest in rental property. Don't miss this opportunity to experience Island life
Financial Considerations
Price:
$270,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1655.65
Price per SqFt:
$483.87
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 107 COCO PALMS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1978
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Association
Map
  • Address
    700 W VENICE AVE #107