Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1226 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6147400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1226 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes — a charming community of only 35 villas open to all ages. Sold turnkey furnished, just bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Centrally located in Venice near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this home offers a split-bedroom floor plan perfect for family and guests, vaulted ceilings, inside laundry, a newer A/C unit, hurricane shutters, and a lovely screened-in lanai where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails overlooking the serene private backyard setting. The beautiful Gulf beaches and historic downtown Venice are just a short drive away, while the East Village Center is within walking distance and offers a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and library. Monthly fees include roof maintenance, exterior maintenance, exterior pest control, and landscaping. A must-see property waiting for you!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2849.64
Price per SqFt:
$203.92
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 4-A HERON LAKES PHASE 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
652966
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
Contact management, view condo docs
Map
  • Address
    3016 SAIL POINTE CIR #4A