Active

$599,500

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2090 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6143131
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2090 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this fully furnished and recently renovated Toll Brothers home in Wellen Park’s sought after Solstice community, where a move-in ready lifestyle is yours to enjoy. This true 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans over 2,000 square feet and sits on a tranquil pond, offering a perfect blend of style and serenity. The home boasts genuine maple hardwood floors, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, and an extensive closed lanai for relaxation and entertaining. The two-car garage features a durable epoxy floor, adding a touch of modern convenience. As a resident, you’ll enjoy access to Solstice’s resort-like amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts, making this an ideal turn-key opportunity for those seeking the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,500
HOA Fee:
472
Tax Amount:
$4377
Price per SqFt:
$286.84
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 264, SOLSTICE PHASE TWO, PB 57 PG 384-390
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6787
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Submit to HOA for approval
Map
  • Address
    18881 DAYBREAK DR