Active

$389,990

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1530 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4670792
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1530 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in award-winning Wellen Park, just 20 minutes from the beach. This open-concept floorplan features modern finishes, a spacious kitchen, and seamless indoor and outdoor living spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Designed for low-maintenance living, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both full-time and seasonal residents. Enjoy access to resort-style amenities, scenic trails, community events, and nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment options, all within one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable master-planned communities. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this home combines comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida’s coastal lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,990
HOA Fee:
410
Tax Amount:
$4432.96
Price per SqFt:
$254.9
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 111, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PG 172-184
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4718
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2024
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Minimum 6 month lease
Map
  • Address
    18131 FRANKLIN PARK CT