Active

$565,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1205 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4657667
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1205 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience beachfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated first-floor condo at The Towers on Venice Beach. Blending modern luxury, convenience, and direct Gulf-front access, this coastal retreat offers 1,205 sqft of living space with partial furnishings included. One of the few pet-friendly complexes on Venice Beach, The Towers allows up to two dogs or cats. Fully remodeled in 2022 and enhanced in 2025, the home features an open, island-inspired design with Nuvelle Grandeur vinyl plank flooring and an airy, open-concept kitchen with Euro-style soft-close cabinetry, white glass backsplash, granite countertops, and Fisher & Paykel appliances. The bar area includes a wine cooler, ice maker, and bar sink. Both bathrooms exude spa-like comfort with Coralina Perla tile, wall-mounted vanities, glass showers, and designer Kohler Kallista fixtures. Impact-rated windows and doors, remote-controlled fans and shades, and Jeld-Wen solid-core doors add to the home’s quality and comfort. Enjoy direct access to the beach, pool, and community room Kayak and bike storage, a community grill, and owner-friendly pet policies further enhance the ease and enjoyment of life here. The residence also includes one reserved parking space and ample guest parking. Just minutes from historic downtown Venice, shopping, and dining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$565,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7044.8
Price per SqFt:
$468.88
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 1-C THE TOWERS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
N/A
Lot Features:
FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1968
Additional Features:
Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
3 Month Minimum | 1x per year
Map
  • Address
    1150 TARPON CENTER DR #1-C #103