Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1382 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4651903
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1382 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
New Roof going on in the next couple weeks!! Looking for a detached, single floor, 3 bedroom & 2 bath Villa in Venice...close to everything? Hoping to find amenities like a clubhouse, game room, shuffleboard, library, bocce ball, horseshoes, fitness room, game room TWO heated pools and a spa that you can enjoy with friends, family and neighbors? Here is your chance to own a block home with tile roof on a cul de sac in a friendly community. You'll be close to beaches, shopping, restaurants or you can just enjoy your wonderful new tucked away neighborhood. NEW- A/C, Furnace, Water Heater, Carpet in Family Room, 5 ThermaPane windows, Inside and Outside Electrical Panels. SS refrigerator only 3 years old. Corian counters. Large Primary Ensuite with Walk in Closet. Two generously sized bedrooms and Guest Bathroom split from the primary. TWO living areas-choose the Living Room or the Family Room/converted Lanai, with all its natural light. Possible Turnkey. All appliances will stay. Main floor laundry room. Damage-FREE from last year's storms.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$916.18
Price per SqFt:
$162.81
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT X-7 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4057
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1971
Outdoor Grill
Additional Features 2:
see Condo/HOA docs
Map
  • Address
    577 CIRCLEWOOD DR #X7