Active

$374,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1687 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4650119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1687 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully appointed villa located in the highly sought-after Renaissance at West Villages. Nestled on a cul-de-sac, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with a front flex room—perfect for a home office or den. Inside, you'll find elegant tile flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Both bathrooms also showcase granite countertops, including the spacious primary suite with a double vanity and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a breathtaking, wraparound water view—arguably the best in the community. Additional highlights include epoxy-coated garage flooring and a covered lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Renaissance at West Villages is a gated community offering resort-style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and nature trails leading to Blue Heron dog park! This villa is also located close to Wellen Park where you can dine, shop and enjoy lakeside events. You would also be close to CoolToday Park, the Atlanta Braves' spring training home. Schedule a private showing! Don’t miss your chance to own in one of Sarasota’s premier lifestyle communities!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,000
HOA Fee:
845
Tax Amount:
$4760
Price per SqFt:
$221.7
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 138, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4557
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2017
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
All other leasing restrictions to be verified by the buyer.
Map
  • Address
    11959 TAPESTRY LN