Active

$384,990

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1530 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4644178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1530 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom + den home offers comfort and convenience in a prime location, just steps away from the community’s resort-style pool, hot tub, pickleball courts, and gathering center. The open-concept design features a bright and airy living space, a well-appointed kitchen with modern finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home office or guest room. The spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while the second bedroom offers privacy for guests. Relax on your extended lanai or take advantage of the top-tier amenities just a short stroll away. With a perfect blend of lifestyle and luxury, this home is a must-see—schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,990
HOA Fee:
1230
Tax Amount:
$897.76
Price per SqFt:
$251.63
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 110, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PG 172-184
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4719
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2024
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Minimum 6 month lease
Map
  • Address
    18137 FRANKLIN PARK CT