Active

$299,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 442 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6144453
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 442 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prime Downtown Venice Commercial Real Estate For Sale! Phenomenal location! Own a piece of history with this unique 450 SF ground-floor commercial unit in a highly sought-after, mixed-use building in historic Downtown Venice. Built in 1926 and listed on the town’s Historic Register, this property offers unmatched character and a central location with heavy foot traffic. The unit features a reception area, two private treatment rooms, an upstairs loft space, designated owner parking, ample free public parking and well-maintained public restrooms, making it incredibly convenient for clients and staff alike. The mixed-use complex also includes a clubhouse and pool area, perfect for hosting office parties or holiday events! The unit is currently occupied by a massage business, offering immediate potential for a similar wellness concept, retail boutique, or upscale professional office. Real estate only is being sold for commercial uses only; business is not for sale. Schedule your private showing today to secure a rare downtown asset!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1845
Price per SqFt:
$676.47
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 18A MALL BLDG VENICE CENTRE PHASE 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
80209
Lot Features:
Central Business District, Historic District, City Limits, Retail Condo, Shopping Center, Sidewalk, Street Lights
Parking:
Common, Ground Level, Over 30 Spaces, Public Parking
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1974
  • Address
    226 TAMPA AVE W #18A