Active

$259,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1501 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8421355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1501 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Now available....this spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the desirable Thousand Oaks community of Trinity. Also, a separate bonus room that is perfectly set up for an office, nursery, home gym, or game room. The kitchen is beautifully designed with granite countertops, sleek-looking cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a double sink, and ample cabinet space. There is a pass-through opening from the kitchen to the dining room, making it easy for those family holiday get-togethers. The dining room is a nice size with plenty of room for a large table. Off the family room, step outside to enjoy your private partially-covered paver patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home also includes a dedicated laundry closet with a full-size washer and dryer, and a large exterior storage closet, perfect for all your beach toys and tools. Upstairs, the master bedroom features its own private ensuite bathroom and a closet. With building insurance, roof maintenance, sewer, trash, and landscaping all covered by the HOA, you can enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle while still having private space to call your own. Located just minutes from TOP-rated schools, YMCA, shopping, dining, and parks, and just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway and I-75. This townhome offers the best of Trinity living. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,900
HOA Fee:
225
Tax Amount:
$3346.99
Price per SqFt:
$173.15
Tax Legal Description:
THOUSAND OAKS EAST PHASE V PARTIAL REPLAT PB 67 PG 001 BLOCK 7 LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1044
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Zoned
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Rules/Regulations
Map
  • Address
    9758 TRUMPET VINE LOOP