Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1674 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8389879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1674 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Heritage Springs is a gated, active 55+ community known for resort-style living and sunny, low-maintenance homes. This beautifully remodeled villa is move-in ready with vaulted ceilings, an open layout, and upgrades throughout, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and 18” tile flooring. The spacious primary suite features two walk-in closets and an updated en suite with dual sinks and a walk-in shower, while the second bedroom also includes wood-look flooring and a generous walk-in. Enjoy the screened-in lanai for breezy mornings—and don’t miss the light and bright sunroom, a bonus space that brings in beautiful natural light all year long. Resort-style amenities include a championship golf course, renovated fitness center, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, a heated pool and spa, and a vibrant clubhouse with a restaurant, lounge, and year-round events. Come see why so many love calling Heritage Springs home—schedule your private tour today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
375
Tax Amount:
$2182
Price per SqFt:
$238.95
Tax Legal Description:
HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 11 UNIT 2 PB 44 PG 134 LOT 66
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4723
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2003
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    1210 WOLFORD DR