Active

$975,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2182 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2182 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
LOWEST PRICED AND READY MOVEIN WATERFRONT HOME NEAR SUGARY SANDS OF TREASURE ISLAND BEACH AND MINUTES TO GULF OF AMERICA...This fabulous home has 3bedroom and 2bath and 2car garage and large backyard for your pleasure, and a dock for fishing. This home has been renovated in December of 2024 and has magnificent kitchen with new appliances. Please call for your private tour and enjoy the fabulous sunset and the serenity of this spacious home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$975,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8020
Price per SqFt:
$446.84
Tax Legal Description:
CAPRI ISLE BLK 2, LOT 2 & A 5FT X 13FT T/A IN NW COR OF LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9039
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1967
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Per city of Treasure Island
Map
  • Address
    710 116TH AVE