Active

$259,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 960 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 960 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home sits on a beautiful half-acre lot in peaceful Thonotosassa. A perfect property for gardening enthusiasts, homesteaders, or anyone seeking quiet outdoor living with plenty of space to grow vegetables, tropical plants, flowers, or create your own private garden oasis. The spacious half-acre property offers endless possibilities with room for greenhouses, raised garden beds, chickens, outdoor entertaining, RVs, boats, ATVs, and more. The property also features two covered carports and two storage sheds, providing excellent space for tools, gardening equipment, and hobbies. Whether you choose to enjoy the existing home, generate rental income, or build your future dream home, this property offers flexibility and long-term potential. Conveniently located with easy access to I-4 and I-75, allowing quick commuting throughout Tampa Bay, Orlando, Clearwater, and surrounding areas. Rare opportunities combining land, privacy, gardening potential, and investment value are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Schedule your private showing today before this unique property is gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3084.16
Price per SqFt:
$269.79
Tax Legal Description:
CAUSEY ROWLAND SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22422
Year Built:
1968
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10006 CAUSEY PL