Active

$1,295,000

Features:
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 4212 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3497057
  • Bedrooms: 12
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 4212 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Cap Rate of 5.9%. This excellent investment property features 3-duplex block buildings, each containing two, 2 bed 1 bath apartments of 702sqft each. This affords the buyer an excellent opportunity to acquire a TURNKEY investment property producing CONSISTENT REVENUE. 1031 exchange welcome! Property has well water, septic and laundry facilities on-site. All units are very WELL MAINTAINED and have been updated with vinyl flooring, kitchens cabinets, some with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and fresh paint. 3 solid block construction DUPLEX with plenty of room for parking! Don’t miss this opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,295,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$9646.87
Price per SqFt:
$307.45
Tax Legal Description:
TERRACE ACRES W 101 OF S 1/2 OF LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14100
Bedrooms:
12
Bathrooms:
6
Year Built:
1972
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9406 EASTFIELD RD