Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1947 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8500746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1947 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Recently remodeled and beautifully upgraded, this charming home is ideally situated on Bayshore Drive, one of the most sought-after locations in Tarpon Springs. Featuring a spacious backyard with plenty of room for a pool, the property offers a neutral color palette and a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. Located directly across from stunning waterfront million-dollar homes with private boat docks, this home blends comfort with an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Just under two miles from the famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, you can enjoy scenic bike rides along the waterfront surrounded by historic homes and breathtaking views. Conveniently centered between Tampa and St. Petersburg, both only about 30 minutes away, the location is hard to beat. Walk or bike to Fred Howard Park or Sunset Beach and enjoy everything this coastal community has to offer. The home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, gym, or guest area. Additional highlights include a circular driveway, all brand-new appliances, and no deed restrictions, allowing plenty of space to park your boat or RV.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$891.41
Price per SqFt:
$243.97
Tax Legal Description:
FERGUSON'S ESTATES BLK 2, LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8838
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Check with the City of Tarpon Springs
Map
  • Address
    721 BAYSHORE DR