Active

$549,400

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2772 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8461811
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2772 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
**Exquisite Golf Course Living on Cypress Run** Savor your morning coffee on the private terrace of the luxurious master suite, with breathtaking views over the 14th hole of the renowned Cypress Run golf course. This elegant 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a 2-car garage plus a dedicated golf cart garage. Enter through a dramatic foyer that opens to a soaring two story ceiling in the living room, complemented by both formal and casual dining areas and a spacious, well-appointed kitchen. There is even a space that could be a great den/ office area overlooking the golf course on the first floor. The expansive master suite easily accommodates a sitting area and boasts an oversized walk-in closet with bonus storage, a private terrace with views of the golf course and conservation, plus a spa-like bath with a large walk-in shower. Nestled within a private, gated community offering 24/7 security, a driving range, an exclusive r golf club, and an award-winning restaurant, every detail of this impeccably manicured enclave ensures a lifestyle of effortless luxury and pampering.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$549,400
HOA Fee:
2056
Tax Amount:
$3262.37
Price per SqFt:
$198.2
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAS AT CYPRESS RUN LOT 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3816
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1984
Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Check with management company to confirm for any additional questions.
Map
  • Address
    1127 ROYAL TROON CT