Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 965 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8456158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 965 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This beautifully updated 4-story townhome in a gated waterfront community offers stunning views, modern finishes, and a true Florida lifestyle. Situated directly on a canal with a private boat dock and lift, it's perfect for boaters and water lovers alike. The home features a bright and airy open layout with a stylish kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wood-look flooring throughout. Relax in the spacious living room or enjoy morning coffee on the covered balcony overlooking the water. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom. A unique loft space adds extra versatility—ideal for a cozy reading nook or office. Downstairs, a tropical-inspired lounge area and extra storage add to the home’s charm. The community includes a pool and is just minutes from historic downtown Tarpon Springs, beaches, dining, and the famous Sponge Docks. Live the waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
912
Tax Amount:
$5309
Price per SqFt:
$414.51
Tax Legal Description:
MARINA, A CONDO THE BLDG B, UNIT 16 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
121232
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to Verify.
Map
  • Address
    200 MERES BLVD #16