Active

$209,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1041 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8433608
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1041 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully maintained 2 bed 2 Bath condo, located on the second floor. Featuring a large inside laundry room, updated bathrooms, laminate floors and granite countertops, for easy maintenance. Enjoy peace and tranquility as the building in which the condo is in, is located at the end of the street. Some of the community features include: pool, tennis courts, playground and lots of outdoor areas to sit and relax. Located off of Eastlake, which gives you access to great schools; as well as lots of shopping, dining and much more. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,900
HOA Fee:
531
Tax Amount:
$1562
Price per SqFt:
$201.63
Tax Legal Description:
PINE RIDGE AT LAKE TARPON VILLAGE II CONDO PHASE XX BLDG 223, UNIT A2
Year Built:
1987
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    3100 LAKE PINE WAY #A2