Active

$210,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 976 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8420057
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 976 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Tarpon Springs! Situated across the street from A.L. Anderson Park on beautiful Lake Tarpon, and not far from Honeymoon Island State Park, this cozy villa offers a rare blend of nature, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious open-concept layout featuring tile and wood-style flooring, vaulted ceilings, and the perfect amount of light. The timeless kitchen boasts crisp white cabinetry with Corian counters, a full appliance package, and a pass-through window to the dining area, making entertaining easy and efficient. The adjoining living and dining space is perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings, with sliding glass doors that lead out to a screened-in patio, perfect for enjoying the beautifully maintained garden. You'll also love the private garage, ideal for parking or extra storage, and appreciate the low monthly COA fees that cover exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable, AND internet. Whether you're downsizing, buying your first home, or looking for a seasonal retreat, this property is sure to check all the boxes!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1145.02
Price per SqFt:
$215.16
Tax Legal Description:
WOODS AT ANDERSON PARK CONDO, THE PHASE 1 BLDG 56, UNIT 565
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1984
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please check with the property manager for exact leasing details.
Map
  • Address
    39650 US HIGHWAY 19 N #565