Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1793 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8353956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1793 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to a hidden gem in the heart of Bayou Village! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome blends modern style, comfort, and practicality in one outstanding package. Boasting a private oversized 2-car garage and a second-floor balcony, this end-unit townhome is truly a rare find in Tarpon Springs. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a spacious entryway that has an office space / gaming room and leads to the garage and staircase. The second level features an open-concept living and dining area with tile floors that flow effortlessly into the upgraded kitchen, complete with concrete countertops and stainless steel appliances. This level also includes a versatile third bedroom with a full bathroom, that makes a perfect retreat for guests or an office. The top floor houses the master suite, which offers a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Additionally, there’s a second bedroom and another full bathroom with a bathtub, providing ample space for family or guests. A convenient laundry closet is located in the landing area for added ease. Recent updates include brand new carpet on the stairs, fully remodeled bathrooms, and a revamped kitchen, ensuring a fresh and modern living space. Forget about lawn care – it's taken care of by the HOA. Flood insurance is also included in the monthly HOA fees! Situated just minutes from historic downtown Tarpon Springs, you'll enjoy easy access to quaint shops, delightful restaurants, and rich cultural attractions. The famous Sponge Docks, Whitcomb Bayou, Craig Park, and Spring Bayou are all just moments away, offering beautiful waterfront views and plenty of outdoor activities. With numerous recent upgrades, this move-in-ready townhome presents an incredible opportunity. Schedule your showing today, before it's gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$4659.58
Price per SqFt:
$206.36
Tax Legal Description:
BAYOU VILLAGE LOT 24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2740
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Balcony, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Verify all lease restrictions with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    423 SHADDOCK ST

Townhouse

5750 CYRILS RD #TH FL LOT 17

  • 3
  • 3
  • 175 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 545,472
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 355,990
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

5750 CYRILS RD #THRL LOT 53

  • 3
  • 3
  • 167 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 509,010
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 399,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 372,990
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 339,360
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 355,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

1910 SE 37TH COURT CIR

  • 2
  • 3
  • 135 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

6497 CAPE HATTERAS WAY NE #3

  • 3
  • 3
  • 146 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 399,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 550,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

5132 CYPRESS CREEK DR #104

  • 2
  • 3
  • 112 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 235,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 1,345,000