Active

$310,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1040 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1040 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Tampa, where charm and modern updates come together seamlessly. The open-concept layout features a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while durable flooring throughout means no carpet to maintain. Step outside to a generously sized fenced backyard complete with a cozy firepit and storage shed, offering plenty of space for gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Move-in ready and full of character, this inviting home is ready for its next owner. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$310,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2987.17
Price per SqFt:
$298.08
Tax Legal Description:
TRIPOLI PLACE LOT 7 BLOCK 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7000
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1935
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1804 E COMANCHE AVE