Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1132 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508593
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1132 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offering a blend of modern updates and effortless Florida living, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home provides 1,132 sq ft of sunlit space in central Tampa. Fresh luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the open floorplan, complemented by new interior and exterior paint, modern fans, and updated fixtures. The brand-new kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, quartz countertops, and sleek appliances that make every day cooking a pleasure. The primary bedroom sits privately on the right wing of the home, creating a comfortable retreat with its walk-in closet, modern en-suite bath, and convenient laundry access. Three well-sized secondary bedrooms share a beautifully updated second bathroom. Outside, the large driveway is framed by fresh sod and new landscaping for standout curb appeal. The spacious fenced backyard offers endless possibilities for pets, gatherings, and future outdoor additions. The HVAC is newer (2023) ready for summer while the roof is in great shape (from 2018). All of this just minutes from the best of Tampa’s dining, shopping, entertainment, highway access, and Tampa International Airport. Make your appointment today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5240.83
Price per SqFt:
$353.27
Tax Legal Description:
EL PORTAL LOTS 9 AND 10 LESS WLY 65 FT THEREOF BLOCK 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6840
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify with City/County.
Map
  • Address
    1105 W YUKON ST