Active

$599,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1484 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8492490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1484 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this spacious and versatile single-family home in Tampa’s desirable Carrollwood area. Built in 1982, this residence offers a comfortable layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1,484 sq ft of living space, situated on a generous 0.60-acre lot. The home features a single-story design with an open and functional floor plan, including a central living area, kitchen, and dining space. Interior highlights include tile flooring, central heating and cooling, and walk-in closet(s) in the primary bedroom. A standout feature of this property is its flexible living setup, which includes additional efficiency/in-law spaces, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income opportunities. Outside, the expansive lot provides ample room for outdoor living, whether you envision entertaining, gardening, or future additions like a pool. The property offers a peaceful, wooded view and plenty of privacy compared to typical suburban homes.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6869.68
Price per SqFt:
$404.31
Tax Legal Description:
COUNTRY RUN UNIT 1 LOT 14 BLOCK 3 AND AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN LOT A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
26110
Year Built:
1982
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5312 BLACK PINE DR