Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 825 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8491879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 825 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to South Tampa living in the heart of Fairlawn Estates! This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom concrete block home sits on an oversized 0.20-acre lot (8,844 sq. ft.), offering rare space and privacy in the 33611 zip code. The interior features a bright, open floorplan with durable laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen is fully equipped with stone countertops, solid surface finishes, and a suite of appliances including a dishwasher and microwave. Both bedrooms deliver comfortable living, with a spacious walk-in closet in the primary suite. Notable upgrades include a mini-split A/C system and enhanced indoor air quality features like MERV 10+ filtration. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard featuring a rear porch, storage shed, and plenty of room for a pool or future expansion. Located in a prime South Tampa location with no HOA or CDD fees, this home is zoned for Anderson Elementary and Robinson High School. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a turnkey investment property (currently leased), this home offers incredible value. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5573
Price per SqFt:
$454.55
Tax Legal Description:
FAIRLAWN ESTATES 1ST ADDITION LOT 17 BLOCK 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8844
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1951
Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3932 W BAY COURT AVE