Active

$895,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3261 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8491322
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3261 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Start your days to beautiful dreamy, peaceful sunrises. This custom riverfront home offers unparalleled privacy and tranquility, nestle at the end of a double dead-end street across from a natural preserve and set back and invisible from the road. The main living area feature soaring 14-foot ceilings in the great room, while the second floor boasts dramatic cathedral ceilings with insulation on both ceilings and walls for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Upper bedrooms are oversize, spacious and enjoy en-suite full bathrooms, and the first-floor office/ bedroom includes its own separate entrance and full downstairs bathroom, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. Every floor opens to full balconies, creating seamless indoor- outdoor living. Above the detached three-car garage sits a leased two bedroom, one-bath apartment, adding flexible income potential. This home also presents an excellent short-term rental opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$895,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2502
Price per SqFt:
$274.46
Tax Legal Description:
RIVER GROVE ESTATES PART OF LOT A BLOCK 6 DESC AS FROM W'MOST COR RUN S 27 DEG 42 MIN 47 SEC E 97.35 FT FOR POB THN N 66 DEG 24 MIN 24 SEC E 120 FT MOL TO RIVER AND PT T BEG AGAIN AT POB RUN S 27 DEG 42 MIN 47 SEC E 97.35 FT THN N 42 DEG E 128 FT MOL TO RIVER THN NWLY ALONG RIVER 45 FT MOL TO PT T TRACT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7686
Lot Features:
City Limits, Private, Sloped, Street Dead-End, Paved
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3401 E SLIGH AVE